UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 - Sarkari Naukri Details | Form Mitra - Form Mitra
info@formmitra.com +919251188123

UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026

UPESSC
UP
Teaching
6 Views

Official Job Notification

Download the official notification PDF for detailed information about this job opening, including eligibility criteria, selection process, and application procedure.

Notification Preview
Job Information
Application Start Date
24 Oct 2026
Total Posts
17,735 Vacancies
Last Date
23 Nov 2026 07:11
Age Limit
21 - 62 years
Application Fees
General / OBC / EWS: 1000/- SC / ST : 500/- PH (Divyang) : 300/-
Fees Payment Last Date
23 Nov 2026
Job Description

UPESSC TGT Recruitment : Total Vacancy Details: 17735 Post

Post NameGeneral EWSOBCSCSTTotalUPESS UP TGT Eligibility 2026
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)60572660406933941316193
  • Bachelor / Master Degree  with Related Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • Class 6-8 Upper Primary Level TET certificate by 30 June 2027 
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)64722236930401542

UP TGT Teacher Online Form 2026 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak961477566531042539
Balika1153858410252
EnglishBalak890364581504012340
Balika732143400177
MathematicsBalak883337575392012188
Balika772037270161
CommerceBalak383031300129
Balika0200102005
Music GayanBalak11050505026
Balika24121510061
SanskritBalak48423124722101183
Balika562218100106
UrduBalak30114009090
Balika04020502013
Home ScienceBalak22311518915801686
Balika461228260112
Physical EducationBalak3281142051370784
Balika16141817065
Social ScienceBalak756342626537042265
Balika703154620217
DrawingBalak22910217717901688
Balika28112919087
AgricultureBalak724461700247
Balika01000001
StichingBalak03010406014
Balika0200203007
Painting ArtBalak30091421074
Balika030020005
ScienceBalak883355582457012278
Balika1063146320215
BiologyBalak2281161611270632
Balika11050408028
Music VadanBalak08070510030
Balika13030905030

Important Links

Share