UPSSSC Lower PCS Mains Online Form 2026 - Sarkari Naukri Details | Form Mitra - Form Mitra
info@formmitra.com +919251188123

UPSSSC Lower PCS Mains Online Form 2026

UPSSSC
UP
General
5 Views

Official Job Notification

Download the official notification PDF for detailed information about this job opening, including eligibility criteria, selection process, and application procedure.

Notification Preview
Job Information
Application Start Date
10 Nov 2026
Total Posts
1,784 Vacancies
Last Date
01 Dec 2026 08:12
Age Limit
18 - 40 years
Application Fees
General (UR) / OBC / EWS : 25/- SC / ST : 25/- PH (Divyang) : 25/-
Fees Payment Last Date
01 Dec 2026
Job Description
  • Age Limit (As on the prescribed cut-off date)

    • Minimum Age: 18 Years

    • Maximum Age: 40 Years

      Age Relaxation: Applicable as per the rules and provisions mentioned in UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026 for the Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination.


      UPSSSC Lower PCS Post Wise Details:

      Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
      Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
      Village Development Officer2152116710401508
      Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
      Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
      Land Amin13117182100187
      Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
      Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
      Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
      House Mother030001010005
      Tabulator080105000014
      Farm Clerk010000010002
      Salesperson010000000000

Important Links

Share